QA QuestionsCategory: Other QuestionRcd330 on and of in ignition
saat asked 1 year ago

I would like to purchase one of your RCD340F for my 2017 Polo.  I cancelled my Paypal account when it was hacked.  Please tell me how I can acquire your unit.

3 Answers
Best Answer
Ddren Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi
Unfortunately, based on your production year, your car is a VW POLO 6C, which comes from the MQB platform. All RCD330 plus doesnt fits your car.

saat replied 1 year ago

My car is NOT a Mk6 based on the MQB platform. It is the last year of manufacture of the Mk5 (6R) based on the PQ25 platform. It is currently fitted with factory 6RF 035 187 unit H/W 018 S/W 0120

saat replied 1 year ago

Which you will agree is compatible with RCD330.

saat replied 1 year ago

Which you will agree is compatible with RCD330.

saat answered 1 year ago

Still no answer?

saat answered 1 year ago

Still no answer?